189 Encantado
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
$ 825,000
Baths
1,230 Sq. Ft.
$671 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Fred Highley (DRE# 01034571) at Rise Realty (949-981-3540).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded, single story Belterraza condo. It backs directly to the 6th green of the prestigious Tijeras Creek Golf Course. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views and a backyard that is truly an entertainer’s dream come true — the perfect setting for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, and outdoor dining. Inside, the home features an almost brand-new kitchen complete with elegant marble countertops and stylish european cabinets with brushed gold pulls, creating a modern and sophisticated feel. Additional upgrades throughout the property include dual pane windows and sliders, luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, shutters, and paneled doors that add both comfort and timeless appeal. Additional highlights include both a one-car attached garage and a separate one-car detached garage, providing ample parking and storage options. As part of the highly sought-after SMLARC association, residents enjoy access to an incredible array of amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, sparkling pools, a swim club with a sandy beach, and countless community activities for all ages. This is resort-style living at its finest in one of Rancho Santa Margarita’s most desirable communities.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores